Faq CONTRACT

What is the minimum contractual duration?

It is possible to undersign a serviced office contract for a minimum of one month, but it is possible to use daily offices and meeting rooms starting from one hour.

What is the activation time for the required service?

Immediate. All offices are fully furnished and wired, therefore they are instantly operational.

Is there a minimum time for using offices or meeting rooms?

You can use our services starting from one hour.

What are the required documents to book a meeting room or an office for the first time?

Identity card, fiscal code, chamber of commerce company registration or VAT allocation certificate.

Can I move my company’s registered office to your business center?

Yes, if you rent a monthly office or buy the virtual office “Large Business” package.

Can I put the business center’s address on my personal documents?

Yes, when you sign for a monthly service of furnished office or legal domicile, you can put the name of your company at our civic address.

What happens at the contract expiration date?

The contract is tacitly renewable; this may be cancelled, at the first or subsequent expiry dates, by sending a written notice.

How can I notify the termination of the contract?

A written notice by registered letter or registered email has to be sent at least 30 days prior to the expiry date. Should the first or the subsequent expiry fall in the period 1st July – 31st August and 1st December – 15th January, the period of notice will be extended to 60 days.

Is it possible to end the contract before its expiration date? What does it happen if I forget to cancel on time?

In case of early termination or no written communication, the client will be obliged to pay the full amount due till the nearest contractual expiry date.

What are the requested guarantees? How much is the non- interest – bearing deposit?

The non – interest – bearing deposit is 2 months rate for contracts of the minimum duration of 2 months, 1 month rate for 1 month contracts.

The guarantee deposit remains for the whole duration of the contract as a guarantee of any damage incurred by A&B, as well as of contractual obligations in general, and it will be non – interest – bearing, under article 1815 c.c. Therefore, it may never be used to settle invoices or other unpaid payments and will be given back within 30 days of the expiry or cancellation or withdrawal of the contract, after deducting the amount due to A&B for outstanding payments and/or damages.

Will I have to integrate the deposit, if I change the office?

Yes, it will be periodically supplemented according to variations in the monthly contractual payment.

Faq SERVICES

What are the secretarial and reception hours?

From Monday to Thursday, from 9am to 1pm and from 2pm to 6 pm; on Friday from 9am to 1pm and from 2pm to 5pm.

How can I access my office outside the secretarial hours?

The access to your office is possible 24/24, also during public holidays, with the personal access code you will receive with the subscription of the contract.

Can my guests come for a meeting during non – secretarial hours?

Yes, you can organize/arrange appointments with your guests and welcome them even during non – secretarial hours.

Are the Business Centers well linked with public transport?

Yes, all our Business Centers are easily reachable with means of transport: trains, subways, buses and trams. Visit our Contact page to get more information.

Which utilities does the monthly fee include?

Electricity, water, heating/air conditioning, video surveillance, security, Internet wi.fi, building maintenance and daily cleaning.

Can I display the company logo?

Yes, it is possible to display a personalized plate on a dedicated board at the entrance of our Business Centers and on the door of your office. Our graphic studio can realize it or you can realize it on your own with your graphic designer.

Is the Internet connection included?

The Wi.Fi connection is included, while for cable connections there is a monthly fee.

Is it possible to move to another office of different size, if we need more space or there will be additional staff?

Yes, it is possible according to availability.

Can I bring my personal items (e.g. lamps, paintings, posters, printers, copy machines) in the office?

Yes, you can personalize your office as you wish.

Can you provide additional furniture (e.g. closets or other desks) if I need it?

Yes, if the size of the office allows it.

If I have a telephone line among my services but I am not in the office, does someone answer for me?

Yes, our switchboard system receives your phone calls after 5 rings. The office manager will take note of the call and then communicate it to you by email.

Can I transfer my telephone line to the office in the business center?

Yes, it’s possible with your technician’s assistance.

Is there an answering machine outside the secretarial hours?

Yes, we have an answering machine set up with a general message; we will inform the recipient by email asap.

Is it mandatory to use your telephone line?

No, you can choose to use your mobile phone or to activate a private telephone line.

Can you pick up correspondence and packages even when the client is not in the office?

Yes, our secretary collects mails and packages and promptly informs the client.

Can I use my courier for shipments?

Yes, certainly.

What does your secretary service include?

Reception, calls handling, mail/packages collection, shipping, general assistance.

Can I use the office only once a week?

Yes, it is possible to use the office for an hour, a day, a week or a month.

Is there an internal car parking? And for my visitors?

Yes, there is an internal car parking with reserved spaces for guests in our offices in Via Valla, Via Colico, Viale Brianza (Cinisello B.mo), while we have agreements with car parkings in close proximity to the other locations.

Do you offer bar service?

Yes, we have vending machines in all our locations and we can organize coffee break on request for events or meetings.

Are there included meeting rooms in the furnished office contract?

Yes, we have small, free and not bookable meeting rooms usable for a maximum of 2 hours.

Can I book a meeting room in a different Business Center than the one where I have my office?

Yes, it is possible to book a meeting room in all A&B Business Centers.

How much notice is required to book a meeting room?

A few days before are enough.

Do you have discounted carnet for a frequent use of meeting rooms?

Yes, our prepaid carnet of 10 half days offers a 50% discount.

What is the duration of the prepaid carnet?

12 months.

Can the half days of the carnet be aggregated with?

Yes, it is possible to use the carnet combining two half days.

Do you offer virtual office services?

Yes, we offer 3 different packages according to the needs. Visit our page.

Do you have Coworking spaces?

Yes, visit our page for more information then contact the location of your interest to check availability.